Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mark Kitabayashi, Windermere Professional Partners and Keller Williams Realty Olympia
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mark Kitabayashi, Windermere Professional Partners and Keller Williams Realty Olympia 3220 Vista Verde Lane SW 111 Tumwater, WA 98512
Sold on 03/22/2013
$285,950 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/22/2013
03/22/2013
Taxes
$730(2012)
$730(2012)
Lot Size
5,850 SQFT
5,850 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2012
2012
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Mark Kitabayashi, Windermere Professional Partners
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 6:25 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 6:25 AM GMT+0000
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $52
$ (+/-)
Dec 07, 2012
Price Changed
$285,950
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 03, 2012
Price Changed
$295,950
-1%
-$4,000
May 01, 2012
Listed
$299,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 06:25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description