Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mark Kitabayashi, Windermere Professional Partners and Reusa Northwest
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mark Kitabayashi, Windermere Professional Partners and Reusa Northwest 708 112th St S Tacoma, WA 98444
Sold on 02/12/2014
$72,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/12/2014
02/12/2014
Taxes
$2,656(2013)
$2,656(2013)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1951
1951
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Mark Kitabayashi, Windermere Professional Partners
Bought with
Maria Benavides, Reusa Northwest
Maria Benavides, Reusa Northwest
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:39 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:39 AM GMT+0000
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Jan 15, 2014
Price Changed
$76,000
-11%
-$9,500
Dec 09, 2013
Price Changed
$85,500
-10%
-$9,500
Oct 28, 2013
Listed
$95,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 05:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description